Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate This Thread
Hop To
#4181977 - 10/15/15 05:27 PM How to clear Battle Editor? (GTOS)  
Joined: Apr 2008
Posts: 10,549
Chucky Offline
Veteran
Chucky  Offline
Veteran

Joined: Apr 2008
Posts: 10,549
UK
I'm trying to get to grips with the game again and thought the editor would help me.I'm deploying just a few units to keep the work-load down.How do you clear the editor? I retreated to give up the game but my initial set-up is still there and I can't see a way to reset it.


23 June 2016
Inline advert (2nd and 3rd post)

#4181983 - 10/15/15 05:47 PM Re: How to clear Battle Editor? (GTOS) [Re: Chucky]  
Joined: Jan 2012
Posts: 269
Krabb Offline
Member
Krabb  Offline
Member

Joined: Jan 2012
Posts: 269
Right click in square to clear it of first units, then side. To reset everything switch the area in QB settings to anything and without exiting to map switch back again.

#4181984 - 10/15/15 05:50 PM Re: How to clear Battle Editor? (GTOS) [Re: Krabb]  
Joined: Apr 2008
Posts: 10,549
Chucky Offline
Veteran
Chucky  Offline
Veteran

Joined: Apr 2008
Posts: 10,549
UK
Originally Posted By: Krabb
To reset everything switch the area in QB settings to anything and without exiting to map switch back again.


Got it,thanks Krabb smile


23 June 2016

Moderated by  Meatsheild, RacerGT 

Quick Search
Recent Articles
Support SimHQ

If you shop on Amazon use this Amazon link to support SimHQ
.
Social


Recent Topics
RIP--James Drury--the Virginian
by Forward Observer. 04/07/20 12:43 AM
HMAS Otama in 1999
by Mad Max. 04/06/20 11:24 PM
Metro Exodus
by PanzerMeyer. 04/06/20 11:53 AM
Jaws actress dies of Coronavirus at 91.
by NoFlyBoy. 04/06/20 01:34 AM
Covid-19 information
by oldgrognard. 04/04/20 03:58 PM
Copyright 1997-2016, SimHQ Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.6.0