Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate This Thread
Hop To
Page 4 of 4 1 2 3 4
#3591496 - 06/14/12 04:17 AM Re: Lomac in Vista [Re: The_GhostRider]  
Joined: Sep 2011
Posts: 4
GMS1 Offline
Junior Member
GMS1  Offline
Junior Member

Joined: Sep 2011
Posts: 4
Cleveland, Ohio
Same here, tried Starforce in compatibility mode and had my total OP system crash and rebooted mad

Inline advert (2nd and 3rd post)

#3889511 - 01/04/14 08:18 PM Re: STICKY: Lomac in Vista [Re: TwoLate]  
Joined: May 2010
Posts: 232
flightsimer90s Offline
Member
flightsimer90s  Offline
Member

Joined: May 2010
Posts: 232
LOMAC errors back to desktop constantly when many units are on screen it seems ..

-windows 7 64bit

There needs to be a patch fix for it on windows 7 and 8, if you shot them an email maybe they would consider a patch or at least fixing the problem? So at least one of the game designers would know about it.

It seems ED does only fixes in new releases and once they are out doesn't do much to patch them just continues on with FC versions 2-3 etc.

Last edited by john84; 01/04/14 08:22 PM.
Page 4 of 4 1 2 3 4

Moderated by  Force10, RacerGT 

Quick Search
Recent Articles
Support SimHQ

If you shop on Amazon use this Amazon link to support SimHQ
.
Social


Recent Topics
CoD MW Article
by Rick_Rawlings. 10/21/19 06:15 PM
Time marches on
by No105_Archie. 10/21/19 03:02 PM
Why Looney Tunes is great for history buffs
by PanzerMeyer. 10/20/19 11:05 PM
IJN Kaga found.
by NH2112. 10/19/19 10:32 PM
Grouch (Joker Parady)
by Arthonon. 10/19/19 02:19 PM
Nike vs B-17
by KraziKanuK. 10/18/19 08:30 PM
Grouch
by Chaz. 10/18/19 01:49 PM
How to pi$$ off Londoners...
by Chucky. 10/17/19 12:16 PM
Video game map size comparison
by DM. 10/17/19 09:45 AM
Copyright 1997-2016, SimHQ Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.6.0