Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate This Thread
Hop To
#3273655 - 04/18/11 10:14 PM How do I "unwindow" Red Baron 3d?  
Joined: Mar 2011
Posts: 129
Stefnuts Offline
Member
Stefnuts  Offline
Member

Joined: Mar 2011
Posts: 129
Hi all,

I used the - windowed command to get the game running in a window and then removed the command
but the game still windows!

Does anyone know how to undo this junk?

Thanks!

UPDATE:
Reinstalled Redbaron 3d from scratch.

Last edited by Stefnuts; 04/19/11 12:49 AM.
Inline advert (2nd and 3rd post)

#3274981 - 04/20/11 11:44 AM Re: How do I "unwindow" Red Baron 3d? [Re: Stefnuts]  
Joined: Nov 1999
Posts: 1,468
Zero Niner Offline
Member
Zero Niner  Offline
Member

Joined: Nov 1999
Posts: 1,468
Singapore
So did the reinstall solve the issue?

#3287400 - 05/05/11 05:31 AM Re: How do I "unwindow" Red Baron 3d? [Re: Stefnuts]  
Joined: Apr 2006
Posts: 40
Flybert Offline
WingWalkers Staff
Flybert  Offline
WingWalkers Staff
Junior Member

Joined: Apr 2006
Posts: 40
California
Preferences button > uncheck "Windowed" mode .. but that's only for Direct Draw graphics

If you get a Glide Emulator, or have Win9.x/Win2000 PIII and a Voodoo Card .. Glide mode only runs in full screen


Moderated by  RacerGT 

Quick Search
Recent Articles
Support SimHQ

If you shop on Amazon use this Amazon link to support SimHQ
.
Social


Recent Topics
Bald ??
by rwatson. 08/20/19 08:17 PM
Flying ??
by rwatson. 08/20/19 11:37 AM
Happy Aviation Day
by oldgrognard. 08/19/19 11:08 PM
Another Annual done
by oldgrognard. 08/19/19 10:10 PM
New Comanche game
by wormfood. 08/19/19 09:52 PM
One Giant Leap for the Small Green Men!
by THX-1138. 08/19/19 08:52 PM
Edinburgh Fringe - this year's funniest jokes.
by RedToo. 08/19/19 08:25 PM
Underwater Official Trailer
by Red2112. 08/19/19 04:15 PM
Farmers Kid
by rwatson. 08/19/19 02:31 PM
Show us your guitars!
by piper. 08/18/19 11:30 PM
Copyright 1997-2016, SimHQ Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.6.0