Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate This Thread
Hop To
#3273655 - 04/18/11 10:14 PM How do I "unwindow" Red Baron 3d?  
Joined: Mar 2011
Posts: 129
Stefnuts Offline
Member
Stefnuts  Offline
Member

Joined: Mar 2011
Posts: 129
Hi all,

I used the - windowed command to get the game running in a window and then removed the command
but the game still windows!

Does anyone know how to undo this junk?

Thanks!

UPDATE:
Reinstalled Redbaron 3d from scratch.

Last edited by Stefnuts; 04/19/11 12:49 AM.
Inline advert (2nd and 3rd post)

#3274981 - 04/20/11 11:44 AM Re: How do I "unwindow" Red Baron 3d? [Re: Stefnuts]  
Joined: Nov 1999
Posts: 1,466
Zero Niner Offline
Member
Zero Niner  Offline
Member

Joined: Nov 1999
Posts: 1,466
Singapore
So did the reinstall solve the issue?

#3287400 - 05/05/11 05:31 AM Re: How do I "unwindow" Red Baron 3d? [Re: Stefnuts]  
Joined: Apr 2006
Posts: 40
Flybert Offline
WingWalkers Staff
Flybert  Offline
WingWalkers Staff
Junior Member

Joined: Apr 2006
Posts: 40
California
Preferences button > uncheck "Windowed" mode .. but that's only for Direct Draw graphics

If you get a Glide Emulator, or have Win9.x/Win2000 PIII and a Voodoo Card .. Glide mode only runs in full screen


Moderated by  RacerGT 

Quick Search
Recent Articles
Support SimHQ

If you shop on Amazon use this Amazon link to support SimHQ
.
Social


Recent Topics
Missile Launch T minus 60 minutes - VAFB
by Azshal. 09/24/17 04:26 AM
Are you Larry David, or the "Pig Parker"?
by Li'lJugs. 09/22/17 02:32 PM
Wings Over Dallas Oct 7-8
by Bill_Grant. 09/21/17 06:38 PM
Aviation comedy gold
by LB4LB. 09/21/17 04:02 PM
The Punisher - Netflix
by Chaz. 09/20/17 08:14 PM
New 2.35:1 Screen and 3D theater ;)
by The Nephilim. 09/20/17 12:42 AM
Russian Helicopter fires on spectators.
by Bill_Grant. 09/19/17 06:56 PM
IJN Mogami poem
by Fungezap. 09/19/17 05:17 PM
Copyright 1997-2016, SimHQ Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.6.0